Announcement

Announcement Module
Collapse
No announcement yet.

2018 NBRA in Boyce, LA at Tunk's Cypress Inn May 19th-20th Unofficial Full Results

Page Title Module
Move Remove Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2018 NBRA in Boyce, LA at Tunk's Cypress Inn May 19th-20th Unofficial Full Results

    After each driver's name you will see the positions in each heat that led to their overall placing followed by their total points combined from each heat. If you or someone's name does not show up in the listing under a certain class' results, it's either because you or they failed to score any points within it or you or they were not a legal participant in the class. If you see more than one driver finishing in the same position, that is due to a tie in points and means that each driver is tied for the shown position. These were taken directly from the score sheets and double checked to insure that no mistakes or small mathematical errors were overlooked. Thanks to everyone who made it down to Tunk's a few weeks back! We put on a great show! See y'all in Clarksville, Arkansas this weekend!

    2018 NBRA-NBRA in Boyce, Louisiana

    Saturday, May 19th, 2018

    Novice:
    1st - Cherie Crews (2nd/1st) - 700pts.
    2nd - Elizabeth Laramore (4th/2nd) - 469pts.
    3rd - Jared Chesser (1st/DNS) - 400pts.
    4th - Chris Gregg (3rd/DQ) - 225pts.

    D Runabout: (Only 1 Heat Raced)
    1st - Mike Kirkendoll (1st) - 400pts.
    2nd - Jason Sumrall (2nd) - 300pts.

    A Hydro:
    1st - Dennis Crews (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
    2nd - Ryan Crews (4th/1st) - 569pts.
    3rd - Braxton Miller (1st/DNS) - 400pts.
    4th - Tab Hebert (5th/3rd) - 352pts.
    5th - Kaylee Van Weele (3rd/DNS) - 225pts.
    6th - Tara Cook (DNF/4th) - 169pts.

    E Hydro:
    1st - Mike Kirkendoll (1st/1st) - 800pts.
    2nd - Alan Van Weele Jr. (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
    3rd - Dennis Burke (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.

    Super E Runabout:
    1st - John Mathews (1st/1st) - 800pts.
    2nd - Ralph Cook (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
    3rd - Cole Childress (4th/2nd) - 469pts.
    4th - Tim Snider (3rd/4th) - 394pts.
    5th - Walter Solms (5th/5th) - 254pts.

    B Hydro:
    1st - Jason Ivie (1st/1st) - 800pts.
    2nd - Tab Hebert (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
    3rd - Tara Cook (5th/3rd) - 352pts.
    4th - Matthew Laramore (3rd/DQ) - 225pts.
    5th - Ric Babin (4th/DNS) - 169pts.

    C Stock Hydro:
    1st - Jason Ivie (1st/1st) - 800pts.
    2nd - Ryan Crews (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
    3rd - Dennis Crews (4th/2nd) - 469pts.
    4th - Matt Allen (3rd/5th) - 352pts.
    5th - Kaylee Van Weele (5th/4th) - 296pts.
    6th - Ric Babin (6th/6th) - 190pts.
    7th - Tara Cook (7th/DNS) - 71pts.

    Super E Hydro:
    1st - Randy Mathews (3rd/1st) - 625pts.
    2nd - David Baze (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
    3rd - Braxton Miller (1st/DNS) - 400pts.
    4th - Jeff Ruth (4th/DNS) - 169pts.

    C Modified Hydro:
    1st - Braxton Miller (1st/1st) - 800pts.
    2nd - Justin Ivie (4th/2nd) - 469pts.
    3rd - Jason Sumrall (2nd/DNF) - 300pts.
    4th - Larry Hebert (3rd/DQ) - 225pts.
    4th - Jason Ivie (DQ/3rd) - 225pts.

    E Runabout: (Only 1 Heat Raced)
    1st - Mike Kirkendoll (1st) - 400pts.


    Sunday, May 20th, 2018

    C Modified Hydro:
    1st - Larry Hebert (3rd/1st) - 625pts.
    2nd - Braxton Miller (1st/DQ) - 400pts.
    3rd - Matt Allen (2nd/DQ) - 300pts.
    4th - Jason Sumrall (4th/DQ) - 169pts.

    Super E Hydro:
    1st - John Mathews (1st/1st) - 800pts.
    2nd - Cole Childress (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
    3rd - David Baze (DNF/3rd) - 225pts.

    C Stock Hydro:
    1st - Kaylee Van Weele (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
    2nd - Matt Allen (1st/DQ) - 400pts.
    2nd - Justin Ivie (DQ/1st) - 400pts.
    4th - Cole Jones (6th/3rd) - 320pts.
    5th - Jon Van Weele (3rd/DNS) - 225pts.
    6th - Jason Ivie (4th/DQ) - 169pts.
    7th - Tab Hebert (5th/DQ) - 127pts.

    B Hydro:
    1st - Jason Ivie (1st/2nd) - 700pts.
    2nd - Rick Miller (2nd/4th) - 469pts.
    3rd - Kaylee Van Weele (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.
    4th - Tara Cook (DQ/1st) - 400pts.
    5th - Ric Babin (4th/DQ) - 169pts.

    D Hydro:
    1st - Braxton Miller (1st/1st) - 800pts.
    2nd - Alan Van Weele Jr. (2nd/3rd) - 525pts.
    2nd - Justin Ivie (3rd/2nd) - 525pts.
    4th - Jeremy Sumrall (4th/4th) - 338pts.
    5th - David Baze (5th/5th) - 254pts.

    Super E Runabout:
    1st - John Mathews (1st/1st) - 800pts.
    2nd - Cole Childress (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
    3rd - Jeff Ruth (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.

    E Hydro: (Only 1 Heat Raced)
    1st - Mike Kirkendoll (1st) - 400pts.
    2nd - Alan Van Weele Jr. (2nd) - 300pts.
    3rd - Dennis Burke (3rd) - 225pts.

    A Hydro:
    1st - Braxton Miller (1st/1st) - 800pts.
    2nd - Kaylee Van Weele (2nd/2nd) - 600pts.
    3rd - Tab Hebert (3rd/3rd) - 450pts.

    Novice: (Only 1 Heat Raced)
    1st - Chris Gregg (1st) - 400pts.
    2nd - Jared Chesser (2nd) - 300pts.

    Overall Weekend High Points:

    1st - Braxton Miller - 3600pts.
    2nd - Jason Ivie - 2694pts.
    3rd - John Mathews - 2400pts.
    4th - Kaylee Van Weele - 2171pts.
    5th - Mike Kirkendoll - 2000pts.
    6th - Cole Childress - 1669pts.
    7th - Tab Hebert - 1529pts.
    8th - Alan Van Weele Jr. - 1425pts.
    9th - Justin Ivie - 1394pts.
    10th - Ryan Crews - 1094pts.
    11th - David Baze - 1079pts.
    12th - Dennis Crews - 1069pts.
    13th - Matt Allen - 1052pts.
    14th - Tara Cook - 992pts.
    15th - Larry Hebert - 850pts.
    16th - Jason Sumrall - 769pts.
    17th - Cherie Crews - 700pts.
    17th - Jared Chesser - 700pts.
    19th - Dennis Burke - 675pts.
    20th - Randy Mathews - 625pts.
    20th - Chris Gregg - 625pts.
    22nd - Jeff Ruth - 619pts.
    23rd - Ric Babin - 528pts.
    24th - Ralph Cook - 525pts.
    25th - Elizabeth Laramore - 469pts.
    25th - Rick Miller - 469pts.
    27th - Tim Snider - 394pts.
    28th - Jeremy Sumrall - 338pts.
    29th - Cole Jones - 320pts.
    30th - Walter Solms - 254pts.
    31st - Matthew Laramore - 225pts.
    31st - Jon Van Weele - 225pts.


    John Mathews@Mathews Racing (L-390, L-39X)
    Proud member of the National Boat Racing Association (NBRA).
    FaceBook:
    http://www.facebook.com/gooberjohn390

    Twitter:
    http://www.twitter.com/gooberjohn390

    Soundcloud: http://www.soundcloud.com/johnmathews390
    YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/johnmathews390
    Vine/Snapchat/Skype: gooberjohn390
    Ask.FM http://www.ask.fm/gooberjohn390
    Instagram: @gooberjohn390
    PlayStation Network: GOOBER_John390
    Email: JohnMathewsL390@aol.com
    Cell#:318-794-4515
Working...
X