Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Oroville Results

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Oroville Results

    These results are straight from the scorers sheets. Hope to have the rest of them soon. Boat Counts next to class name.

    Finals

    200CCMH (FAH) (13)

    1 Mike Hauenstein
    2 Amy Sweeney
    3 Bruce Hansen
    4 Troy Christie
    5 Dave Bennett
    6 Tony Lmbardo
    7 Mike Bartlett
    8 Michael Sweeney
    9 Andy Hansen
    10 Dudley Smith
    11 Abby Pond
    12 Ashley Rucker

    750CCMH (DMH) (9)

    1 Brian Palmquist
    2 Dan Hauenstein
    3 Larry Terzinski
    4 Mark Wheeler
    5 Steve Bork

    350CCMH (BMH) (5)

    1 Andrew Tate
    2 John Palmquist
    3 Rick Miller
    4 Tom Johnston
    5 Donny Allen

    AXR (9)
    1 Max Acierno
    2 Kelly Hannon
    3 Braxton Miller
    4 Aaron Salmon
    5 Dylan Runne
    6 Jake Alkema
    7 Ashley Rucker
    8 Shane Thompson
    9 Daniel Wilde

    20SSH (14)

    1 Donny Allen
    2 Mike Perman
    3 J. Michael Kelly
    4 John Peeters
    5 Kyle Lewis
    6 Brian Trolian
    7 John Maroney
    8 Tammy Dawe
    9 Mike Menter
    10 Aaron Peterson
    11 Annie Thurman
    12 Tony Lombardo

    ASH (26)

    1 J. Michael Kelly
    2 Mike Hauenstein
    3 Amy Sweeney
    4 Zach Hegeman
    5 Dave Bennett
    6 Andy Hansen
    7 Tory Christie
    8 Abby Pond
    9 Tony Lombardo
    10 Michael Sweeney
    11 Kelly Hannon
    12 Erik Bender

    750CCMR (DMR) (9)

    1 Dan Hauenstein
    2 James Luce
    3 Bob Dunlap
    4 George Luce
    5 Denice Morris
    6 Garland Powell
    7 Eon Christopher
    8 Troy Christie

    500CCMH (CMH) (10)

    1 Brian Palmquist
    2 Rick Miller
    3 John Maroney
    4 Garland Powell
    5 Jerzee Holman
    6 Mike Menter
    7 Scott Clark

    200CCMR (FAR) (10)

    1 Andy Hansen
    2 Dave Bennett
    3 Mike Hauenstein
    4 Bruce Hansen
    5 Jake Alkema
    6 Kyle Hannon
    7 Tony Lombardo
    8 Paulie Bosnich
    9 Dylan Runne
    10 Ashley Rucker

    CSR (12)

    1 Kyle Bahl
    2 Mike Perman
    3 J. Michael Kelly
    4 Daren Goehring
    5 Drew Thompson
    6 Dean Sutherland
    7 Garland Powell
    8 Andrew Jeppeson
    9 Mark Tingley
    10 Steve Bork
    11 Brandon Maes

    JR (6)

    1 Grant Hearn
    2 Tori Chew
    3 Colin Rucker
    4 JD Martin
    5 Jared Kaiser

    BSR (8)

    1 Richard Hearn
    2 Edward Hearn
    3 Brian Trolian
    4 Rick Bird
    5 Daniel Wilde
    6 Craig Selvidge
    7 Jake Alkema

    350CCMR (BMR) (4)

    1 Aaron Peterson
    2 Rick Miller
    3 Mark Tingley
    4 Tony Nunes

    250CCMH (4)

    1 Tom Sutherland
    2 Doug Wellings
    3 Andrew Tate
    4 Dudley Smith

    AXH (14)

    1 Abby Pond
    2 Ashley Rucker
    3 Braxton Miller
    4 Zach Hegeman
    5 Tori Chew
    6 Max Acierno
    7 Aaron Peterson
    8 JD Martin
    9 Michael Sweeney
    10 Laura Wheeler
    11 Erik Bender
    12 Pam Wilde

    BSH (8)

    1 Andrew Tate
    2 Doug Wellings
    3 Edward Hearn
    4 Donny Allen
    5 Dean Sutherland
    6 Dudley Smith
    7 Kyle Lewis

    Thats it until I get the rest from the scoring team..
    444-B now 4-F
    Avatar photo credit - F. Pierce Williams

  • #2
    Much appreciated ... waiting breathlessly for the rest

    Comment


    • #3
      I’m not easily impressed however JMK’s accomplishments in the span of a week where something else. Congratulations.
      Last edited by 14J; 08-15-2010, 06:04 PM.

      Comment


      • #4
        Thanks Howie Great Job! See ya soon I hope!
        Earl 11 J........ Dangerous when Wet Runne Craft- Earl said, " Driving a Runne Craft is like Cheating". Dude, ........ Where's My Boat!

        Comment


        • #5
          Thanks for the results. It's hard to get them unless you know someone with a cell phone that will answer it. I was blessed. Aaron Petersonj (our nephew) way to go!!! J Michael...wow what a month of racing. All the other winners and competitors hope you enjoyed yourselves.

          Jim Hausske
          "The Racing Teacher" Retired after 33 great years!
          From Yakima, WA
          268R

          Comment


          • #6
            Thank you for the results howie! much appreciated

            Comment


            • #7
              The Millers didn't win a overall, but I said from the start that we would make the winners look good. Congrad. to all that competed, you can be proud. As a proud grandfather, I would say that Braxton placed in both AX events which proved to be hard to do. The What's up Doc? Racing team placed in all their events and maybe in might have been worth the four thousands miles of bouncy highway. See you next year.

              Comment


              • #8
                Anyone know top 3 DSH and CSH?
                sigpicWayne DiGiacomo

                Comment


                • #9
                  DSH
                  1. John Peeters
                  2. Brain Palmquist
                  3. Daren Goehring
                  4. J Michael Kelly

                  CSH
                  1. L Michael Kelly
                  2. Andrew Tate
                  3. Scott Clark
                  4. Mike Perman
                  bill b

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Thank you very much
                    sigpicWayne DiGiacomo

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Originally posted by 14J View Post
                      Im not easily impressed however JMKs accomplishments in the span of a week where something else. Congratulations.
                      Troy, you have such a way with words. Congrats to all the winners.
                      WAKEFIELD 2011!

                      Stacy
                      "I don't want to just live life, I want to live an extraordinary life." - Kevin Ladd

                      Comment

                      Working...
                      X